Name of Event Host School/Location Levels
November
November 23 - Saturday
December
December 1 - Sunday
December 4 - Wednesday
December 6 - Friday
Holiday CheersMichigan Center
December 7 - Saturday
Cheer by the Pier #1St. Joseph H.S.
Cheer by the Pier #1St. Joseph H.S.
Corsair Cheer Challenge InviteWaterford Mott
Corsair Cheer Challenge InviteWaterford Mott
Novi Winter Fire-upNovi High School
Novi Winter Fire-upNovi High School
Novi Winter Fire-upNovi High School
Plainwell Cheer FestPlainwell High School
December 9 - Monday
December 11 - Wednesday
MAC Crossover #1Eisenhower
MAC Crossover #1Eisenhower
MAC Crossover #2Cousino
MAC Crossover #3Anchor Bay
MAC Crossover #3Anchor Bay
MAC Crossover #4Lanse Creuse
MAC Crossover #4Lanse Creuse
MAC Crossover #5Lake Shore HS (St. Clair Shores)
MAC Crossover #5Lake Shore HS (St. Clair Shores)
December 12 - Thursday
December 14 - Saturday
December 16 - Monday
December 17 - Tuesday
December 18 - Wednesday
Holiday Competitive Cheer MeetGrand Rapids Christian HS
KLAA Cross Over Quad 1Livonia Stevenson
KLAA Cross Over Quad 1Livonia Stevenson
KLAA Cross-Over Quad #2Novi High School
KLAA Cross-Over Quad #3South Lyon
KLAA Cross-Over Quad #4Northville
KLAA Cross-Over Quad #5South Lyon East
KLAA Cross-Over Quad #6Salem
LCAA Jamboree 2Blissfield
OAA Red Division Jamboree #1Stoney Creek HS
Trojan Cheer NightOwosso High School
Trojan Cheer NightOwosso High School
WMMSC - MS JamboreeSparta Middle School
Wolverine Conference Jamboree 1Allegan
December 20 - Friday
December 21 - Saturday
January
January 2 - Thursday
January 4 - Saturday
Allen Park InvitationalAllen Park High School
Allen Park InvitationalAllen Park High School
Belding InvitationalBelding High School
DK InvitationalDelton Kellogg
Grandville InvitationalGrandville HS
Maple Valley InvitationalMaple Valley High School
Merrill invitationalMerrill High School
Merrill invitationalMerrill High School
Merrill InvitationalMerrill
Mustang InvitePortage Central High School
Oakview Middle School Competitive Cheer InviteOakview Middle School (Lake Orion)
Portage Central Mustang InvitationalPortage Central
Raider Cheer ChallengeFlushing High School
Richmond Blue Devil Competitive Cheer InviteRichmond High School
Richmond Blue Devil InvitationalRichmond High School
Richmond Blue Devil InvitationalRichmond hs
Sailor InvitationalMona Shores
January 6 - Monday
Cheer by the Pier #2St. Joseph H.S.
Iron Mountain InviteIron Mountain
January 8 - Wednesday
January 9 - Thursday
January 11 - Saturday
10th Annual Cougar Spirit InvitationalStoney Creek HS
Alma College MS/HS InviteAlma College
Alma College SpiritfestAlma College
Blackhawk InvitationalLeslie High School
Blue Devil Invitational 01/11Gull Lake High School
Cal Pride InviteCaledonia High School
Cedar Springs InvitationalCedar Springs High School
Comstock Park Invitational 01-11Comstock Park
Hasting Saxonfest InvitationalHastings
Ladywood InvitationalLadywood High School
NAS - All-Lapeer and All-St Clair County Competitive Cheer ChampionshipsNorth American Spirit/ Yale High School
NAS - All-Lapeer and All-St Clair County Competitive Cheer ChampionshipsNorth American Spirit/ Yale High School
Norway InvitationalNorway High School
Novi InviteNovi High School
Oiler InviteMt.Pleasant High School
Oiler Invite 01/11Mt.Pleasant High School
Oiler Invite 01/11Mt.Pleasant High School
OxfordOxford High School
OxfordOxford High School
OxfordOxford High School
Saline Winter InvitationalSaline High School - Saline, MI
St. Johns WinterfestSt. Johns
The Tiger TournamentHudson
West Ottawa InviteWest Ottawa
Wyandotte InvitationalWyandotte-Roosevelt High School
Wyoming Wolves Cheer InvitationalWyoming
Wyoming Wolves Cheer InvitationalWyoming High School
January 13 - Monday
Big 8 Conference 2Quincy
CAAC White Meet 01/13Lakewood H.S.
Cheer by the Pier #2St. Joseph H.S.
Cheer by the Pier #2St. Joseph H.S.
MAC Gold #1Warren Woods Tower
Rocket InviteReeths-Puffer High School
SMAC Meet 01/13Portage Central High School
SMAC Meet 01/13Portage Central High School
Springport Spartan Snowfest InvitationalSpringport
Springport Spartan Snowfest InvitationalSpringport
January 14 - Tuesday
January 15 - Wednesday
January 18 - Saturday
20th Annual News Herald Competitive Cheer OpenGrosse Ile High School
3rd Annual Shorian InvitationalLake Shore HS (St. Clair Shores)
7th Annual Berkley InvitationalBerkley High School
Allendale Falcon InvitationalAllendale
Bay City Central Cheer InvitationalBay City Central High School
Bay City Central Wolfpack InvitationalBay City Central High School
Bedford Invite 01-18Bedford High School
Bedford Invite 01-18Bedford High School
Big Reds Invitational 01-18Paw Paw High School
Brightons Best InvitationalBrighton High School
Chip Hills InviteChippewa Hills High School
Cougar InviteGrand Rapids Catholic Central
Cougar InviteGrand Rapids Catholic Central
Davison Competitive Cheer InvitationalDavison High School
Eskymo InviteEscanaba High School
EventBrighton High School
EventBrighton High School
EventBrighton High School
GRCC InvitationalGR Catholic Central
Hudsonville Competitive Cheer InvitationalHudsonville High School
Kenowa Hills Pink OutKenowa Hills HS
Lakewood CheerFestLakewood High School - Lake Odessa, MI
M.A.C. Novice (JH/MS)Sterling Heights Stevenson
Manchester Flying Dutchman InvitationalManchester
Morenci Cheer ChallengeMorenci
NAS - All-Oakland County Competitive Cheer ChampionshipNorth American Spirit/Waterford Mott High School
New Years CheerFarwell High School
Northern Michigan Cheer ChampionshipGaylord High School
Oriole InvitationalCharlotte High School/ Charlotte, MI
Oriole InviteCharlotte
Owosso Competitive Cheer InvitationalOwosso HIgh School
Perry Winter Cheer ClassicPerry High School
Pewamo-Westphalia Cheer InvitationalPewamo-Westphalia High School
Rochester Royal RumbleRochester High School
Thornapple Kellogg MS InviteThornapple Kellogg
Tiger InvitationalShelby High School Shelby, Michigan
Titan InvitationalSterling Heights Stevenson HS
Titan InvitationalSterling Heights Stevenson
Titan InvitationalSterling Heights Stevenson
UC Charger Cheer InvitationalUnion City
January 20 - Monday
January 21 - Tuesday
LCAA FinalHudson
January 22 - Wednesday
BHS Winter ClassicBrethren High School
CAAC 01/22Fowlerville
CAAC at Parma WesternParma Western
CAAC White League Meet 01/22Lansing Catholic H.S.
CAAC White Meet 01/22Portland High School
Cascade Conference Meet 3Napoleon
FML Cheer Comp 01-22Swartz Creek
Huron Conference Jamboree 2Jefferson
KLAA Central Quad 01-22Stevenson
KLAA North Dual 01-22Walled Lake Northern
KLAA North Quad 01-22Walled Lake Central
KLAA South Dual 01-22WJG
KLAA South Quad 01-22Plymouth
KLAA West Dual 01-22Howell
KLAA West Quad 01-22Pinckney
MAC Blue #2Marine City
MAC Gold #2Port Huron Northern
MAC Red #2Stevenson
MAC Silver #2New Haven
MAC White #2Roseville
O-K Bronze/White Conference Jamboree 2Caledonia
O-K Red Conference Mid-SeasonGrandville
OAA Blue Jamboree #2Oak Park High School
OK Gold/Green 01-22Byron Center
SMAC League Meet 2Gull Lake
SMCCC Jamboree 01-22Schoolcraft HS
Snowfest InvitationalWebberville High School
Traverse City West InvitationalTraverse City West Senior High
Trojan InvitationalWhitmore Lake High School
West Michigan C Conference Meet 01-22Shelby High School
Wolverine Conference Jamboree 3Paw Paw
January 23 - Thursday
Kingsford InvitationalKingsford High School
MAC Gold 1/23Port Huron Northern
MAC Gold 1/23Port Huron Northern
MIAC league comp 1/23Parkway Christian
OAA League Meet #2 White DivisionWest Bloomfield
January 24 - Friday
Friday Night CheerBreckenridge HS
Panther Cheer FestAllen Park
January 25 - Saturday
Bobcat Cheer ClassicGrand Blanc High School
Breckenridge Cheers InviteBreckenridge High School
Broncho BashHolly High School
Cardinal Invitational 01/25Michigan Center
Cheer at the HiveHarrison High School
Cheer for a Cure 01/25Sterling Heights High School
Cheer for a Cure 01/25Sterling Heights High School
Durand Competitive Cheer InvitationalDurand High School
FML InvitationalHolly
FML InvitationalHolly
Gladstone InvitationalGladstone High School
Grand Ledge High School Competitive Cheer InviteGrand Ledge High Schoool
Hazel Park Cheer InvitationalHazel Park
Lake Orion InvitationalLake Orion HS
Lake Orion InvitationalLake Orion High School
Lake Orion InvitationalLake Orion HS
LMCCOA Scholarship InvitationalEast Kentwood
NAS - All-Wayne and All-Monroe County Cheer ChampionshipsNorth American Spirit/Summit Academy High School
Northville InvitationalNorthville High School
Oiler InviteMt.Pleasant High School
Oiler Invite 01/25Mt.Pleasant High School
Southfield Christian InvitationalSouthfield Christian
Splitter InvitationalLincoln High School/Ypsilanti
Splitter InvitationalLincoln High School/Ypsilanti
Sturgis Trojan InvitationalSturgis
Vicksburg Bulldog InvitationalSterling Heights High School
Warrior InvitationalWalled Lake Western
Warrior InvitationalWalled Lake Western
Warrior Invitational 01-25Walled Lake Western
Warrior Invitational 01-25Walled Lake Western
Warrior RumbleWoodhaven High School
Waverly Warrior Cheer InvitationalWaverly High School
January 26 - Sunday
Catholic High School League ChampionshipDivine Child High School
Catholic League ChampionshipDivine Child High School
January 27 - Monday
KLAA Quad at WesternWalled Lake Western
January 28 - Tuesday
Falcon Invite #2East Kentwood
January 29 - Wednesday
4th Annual Rock the House InvitationalBerrien Springs High School
Evart InvitationalEvart High School
Evart InvitationalEvart High School
FML Cheer 01-29Linden
GL OpenGull Lake High School
Imlay City BWACImlay City High School
KLAA Central Quad 01-29Salem
O-K Black Conference Jamboree 2Zeeland East
O-K Blue Confernece Jamboree 3Allendale
O-K Bronze/White Conference Jamboree 3GR Forest Hills Northern
Oak Park Cheer CompetitionOak Park High School
Oak Park Cheer CompetitionOak Park High School
TVC East JamboreeOvid-Elsie
West Michigan C Conference Meet 01-29Mason County Central High School
January 30 - Thursday
Bedford InviteBedford High School
Bedford Invite 01-30Bedford High School
Bees Snowflake Sting Cheer ChallengeBath High School
Downriver Classic InvitationalSouthgate Davidson Middle School
KLAA Dual MeetCanton
MIAC Meet 1/30Parkway Christian
January 31 - Friday
OK Red Post ConferenceRockford High School
OK Red Post ConferenceRockford
January 6 - Sunday
February
February 1 - Saturday
1st Annual CHIX InvitationalZeeland East High School
4th Annual Monroe InvitationalMonroe High School, Monroe MI
All Tri-Valley ConferenceBirch Run HS
Anderson OpenSouthgate Anderson High School
Anderson OpenSouthgate Anderson
BHS 23rd Annual Cheerleading CompetitionBrethren High School
Brandon InvitationalBrandon High School/Ortonville, Michigan
Bronson Viking InvitationalBronson HS
Capac InvitationalCapac HS
Cardinal Invitational 02/01Michigan Center
Cardinal Invitational 02/01Michigan Center
Cheer For A Cure 02/01Kalamazoo Central High School
Cheer For A Cure 02/01Kalamazoo Central High School
Clawson InviteClawson High School
FML Cheer Comp 02-01Kearsley
Hawk Cheer CompetitionSaginaw Heritage High School
Hawk Cheer CompetitionSaginaw Heritage High School
Hornet InvitationalKearsley High School
KLAA Championship 2014Novi High School
LAnse Creuse InvitationalLAnse Creuse High School-Harrison Twp
Mason Bulldog InvitationalMason
Mason Bulldog InvitationalMason
NAS - All-Macomb County Cheer ChampionshipNorth American Spirit/Fraser High School
New Boston Huron Competitive Cheer InvitationalNew Boston Huron
OAA League ChampionshipsTroy Athens HS
OAA League ChampionshipsTroy Athens HS
OAA League ChampionshipsTroy Athens HS
Otsego Bulldog ClassicOtsego High School
Panther InvitationalDelton Kellogg
Parma Western CompetitionParma Western High School
Romulus Cheer InvitationalRomulus High School
Romulus Competitive Cheer Invitational Romulus High School
SCOTastic Cheer ClassicCaledonia High School
Sparta InvitationalSparta HS
TVC All-conferenceOvid-Elsie
UP Cheer ClassicMunising High School
February 3 - Monday
Big 8 Conference 4Jonesville
Huron Conference Jamboree 2Huron
Tecumseh InviteTecumseh High School
TK InviteThornapple Kellogg High School
February 4 - Tuesday
Mustang Cheer CorralSanford Meridian
SMCCC Jamboree 01-30White Pigeon HS
Tri Valley Conference MeetShepherd High School, 100 E Hall St. Shepherd, MI 48883
February 5 - Wednesday
February 6 - Thursday
Blue Devil Invitational 02/06Gaylord High School
Dow ClassicH. H. Dow High School
O-K Black Conference FinalReeths-Puffer
OK-Black Conference JamboreeReeths-Puffer High School
Richmond InvitationalRichmond
Southfield Christian CompetitionSouthfield Christian
February 7 - Friday
MAC Gold #3Warren Woods Tower
February 8 - Saturday
Brandon InvitationalBrandon High School
Brandon InvitationalBrandon High School
CAAC Blue-Red-White League MeetWaverly
CAAC Gold-Red-WhiteWaverly
CAAC White Meet 02/08Lansing Catholic H.S.
Cheer on the LakeHoughton Lake High School
Fenton Tiger InvitationalFenton High School
Fruitport Meet 2/8Fruitport
Grand Haven Buccaneer InviteGrand Haven High School
Heart of Gold Cheer InvitationSt. Charles High School
Jefferson InviteJefferson Rec
Jonesville InviteJonesville
Lincoln Park Competitive Cheer CompetitionLincoln Park High School
NAS - All-Genesee and All-Shiawassee County Cheer ChampionshipNorth American Spirit/Montrose High School
PR Cheer DeltaPlex TournamnetDeltaPlex
PR Cheer DeltaPlex TournamnetDeltaPlex
SMCCC League Final 02-08Maple Valley High School
Spartan Sweetheart InvitationalWebberville High School
Tower InvitationalWarren Woods Tower
Tower InvitationalWarren Woods Tower
Walled Lake City MeetWalled Lake Western
February 10 - Monday
February 11 - Tuesday
February 12 - Wednesday
February 13 - Thursday
Cheer LapeerRolland Warner Middle School
February 14 - Friday
February 15 - Saturday
February 19 - Wednesday
February 21 - Friday
Traverse City WestTraverse City West
Traverse City WestTraverse City West
February 22 - Saturday
February 26 - Wednesday
GMAA ChampionshipMona Shores
February 28 - Friday
D1 State FinalsGrand Rapids DeltaPlex - 6 pm
D1 State FinalsGrand Rapids DeltaPlex - 6 pm
March
March 1 - Saturday
D2 State FinalsGrand Rapids DeltaPlex - 10 am
D3 State FinalsGrand Rapids DeltaPlex - 6 pm
D4 State FinalsGrand Rapids DeltaPlex - 2 pm
May
May 10 - Friday
Aril-ten-Lansing Waverly HS
May 14 - Tuesday
June
June 12 - Wednesday
Grass LakeGrass Lake