Name of Event Host School/Location Levels
November
November 30 - Monday
November 3 - Saturday
December
December 31 - Wednesday
December 1 - Saturday
December 3 - Monday
Big 8 JamboreeSpringport HS
December 5 - Wednesday
December 6 - Thursday
December 7 - Friday
Holiday CheerMichigan Center
December 8 - Saturday
December 10 - Monday
December 12 - Wednesday
KLAA Crossover at BrightonBrighton
KLAA Crossover at Grand BlancGrand Blanc
KLAA Crossover at HartlandHartland
KLAA Crossover at MilfordMilford
KLAA Crossover at PinckneyPinckney
KLAA Crossover Meet at BrightonBrighton
KLAA Crossover MeetsHartland, Brighton, Grand Blanc, Howell, Pinckney, and Milford HS
LCCA JamboreeIda HS
Leslie Cheer CompetitionLeslie High School
MAC Crossover at Chippewa ValleyChippewa Valley
MAC Crossover at Chippewa ValleyChippewa Valley
MAC Crossover at GP NorthGP North
MAC Crossover at RomeoRomeo
MAC Crossover at StevensonStevenson
MAC Crossover at WW TowerWW Tower
MAC Crossover Event #1Stevenson, WW Tower, GP North, Chippewa Valley, Romeo HS
TVC West MeetOvid Elsie HS
Wolverine JamboreeOtsego HS
December 13 - Thursday
December 15 - Saturday
4th Annual Jayhawk InvitationalVandercook Lake High School
CCAM Scholarship Competition - OtsegoOtsego
CCCAM Scholarship - BrandonOrtonville-Brandon HS
CCCAM Scholarship - Comstock ParkComstock Park HS
CCCAM Scholarship - EscanabaEscanaba HS
CCCAM Scholarship - Houghton LakeHoughton Lake HS
CCCAM Scholarship - L'Anse CreuseL'Anse Creuse HS
CCCAM Scholarship - Lansing WaverlyLansing Waverly HS
CCCAM Scholarship - NorthvilleNorthville HS
CCCAM Scholarship - OtsegoOtsego HS
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - BrandonBrandon High School
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - BrandonBrandon High School
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - Comstock ParkComstock Park
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - EscanabaEscanaba - 12:00 noon (EST)
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - Houghton LakeHoughton Lake
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - L'Anse CreuseL'Anse Creuse
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - LAnse CreuseLAnse Creuse
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - Lansing WaverlyLansing Waverly - Sub-varsity 9 am Varsity 12 Noon
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - NorthvilleNorthville, 9am-Sub Varsity, 12:30pm-Varsity
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - OtsegoOtsego - MS & JV 9 AM, Varsity at Noon
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - Stoney CreekStoney Creek - D2-4 at 9:30, D1 at 12:15 PM
CCCAM Scholarship Competition - Stoney CreekStoney Creek HS
CCCAM Scholarship CompetitionsBrandon High School
CCCAM Scholarship Invitational-Lansing WaverlyLansing Waverly HS
Chesaning Christmas Cheer ChallengeChesaning HS
KLAA Crossover at BrightonL'Anse Creuse - 9 AM (All Teams)
KLAA Crossover at BrightonL'Anse Creuse - 9 AM (All Teams)
Onsted InvitationalOnsted HS
Ovid-Elsie InviteOvid Elsie HS
Parkway Christian School Cheer InvitationalParkway Christian School, Sterling Heights
Rockford Middle School Rockford High School
Rockford Middle SchoolRockford High School
Spartan SparkleWebberville High School
TVC Meet 12-15Bullock Creek HS
December 17 - Monday
December 19 - Wednesday
Cedar Springs InvitationalCedar Springs MIDDLE SCHOOL
LCAA Jamboree at Columbia CentralColumbia Central HS
OAA Blue Jamboree #1Seaholm HS
OAA Red Jamboree #1Stoney Creek HS
Owosso Cheer Competition #1Owosso High School
Sailor InvitationalWalker Arena
December 21 - Friday
December 22 - Saturday
December 28 - Friday
The Grandville QuadGrandville High School
January
January 1 - Tuesday
Hudsonville InvitationalHudsonville High School, 5037 32nd Ave. 49426
January 3 - Thursday
Huskies InvitationalPortage Northern High School
Southgate Middle School InvitationalDavidson Middle School
January 5 - Saturday
6th Annual Berkley InviteBerkley High School
8th Annual Byron Center InvitationalByron Center HS
Allen Park InvitationalAllen Park HS
Broncho BashHolly HS
Corsair Cheer ChallengeWaterford Mott High School
DK InvitationalDelton-Kellogg HS
Eskymo Invite #1Escanaba HS
Grandville InvitationalGrandville HS
Maple Valley InvitationalMaple Valley HS
Merrill InvitationalMerrill HS
Mustang InvitationalPortage Central HS
Raider Cheer Challenge 2013Flushing HS
Redskin InvitationalBelding High School
Richmond InvitationalRichmond HS
Shoreline InvitationalReeths-Puffer HS
St Johns Winterfest Cheer InvitationalSt Johns HS
January 7 - Monday
January 8 - Tuesday
January 9 - Wednesday
January 10 - Thursday
January 12 - Saturday
"Hello Gorgeous" Invitational Brooklyn - Columbia Central HS
10th Annual Wyandotte InvitationalWyandotte Roosevelt HS
2nd Annual Cheer for a Cure ChampionshipStreling Heights HS
9th Annual Cougar Spirit InvitationalStoney Creek High School
9th Annual Cougar Spirit InvitationalStoney Creek High School
All-Genesee Cheer ChampionshipMontrose HS
All-Genesee County ChampionshipMontrose High School
All-Shiawasee County ChampionshipMontrose High School
B H S CHEERLEADING INVITATIONALBrethren High School
Blackhawk Invitational #1Leslie HS
Blue Devil Invitational IGull Lake HS
Cedar Springs Cheer InvitationalCedar Springs High School
Cedar Springs InvitationalCedar Springs
Cedar Springs InvitationalCedar Springs HS
Clawson Cheer InvitationalClawson High School
Comstock Park Panther InvitationalComstock Park HS
KLAA Crossover at BrightonLivonia Ladywood HS
KLAA Crossover at BrightonMarquette HS
KLAA Crossover at Hartland #2Hartland
LHS InvitationalLivonia Ladywood HS
Linden Competitive Cheer InvitationalLinden HS
Linden Competitive Cheer InvitationalLinden High School
Mardi Gras Mambo Competitive Cheer InviteOxford HS
Marquette Cheer ClassicMarquette HS
Novi Competitive Cheer InvitationalNovi High School
Novi Competitive Cheer InviteNovi High School
Novi InvitationalNovi HS
Novi InvitationalNovi High School
Oiler InviteMt. Pleasant
Saline Cheer CompetitionSaline HS
Saxonfest Hasting HS
The Tiger TournamentHudson HS
TK Middle School InviteThornapple-Kellogg HS
West Ottawa InvitationalWest Ottawa HS
January 14 - Monday
Brandon Middle School Competitive Cheer InvitationalBrandon High School, Ortonville
Cheer by the Pier #2St. Joseph High School
Cheer by the Pier #2St. Joseph HS
OAA Blue Jamboree #2Lahser HS
Spartan Snow InvitationalSpringport HS
January 15 - Tuesday
East Kentwood Invite 01-15East Kentwood Freshman
Falcon Invite #1East Kentwood HS- Freshman Campus
Parkway Chrisian TriParkway Christian School
January 16 - Wednesday
January 17 - Thursday
January 19 - Saturday
2nd Annual Shorian InvitationalLake Shore HS
5th Annual All-Oakland Cheer ChampionshipWaterford Mott HS
7th Annual Bedford Cheer InvitationalBedford HS
7th Annual Bedford InvitationalBedford High School
8th Annual Farwell Eagles New Year Cheer MeetFarwell HS
9th Annual Lakewood Viking CheerFestLakewood HS
All-Oakland County ChampionshipWaterford Mott HS
Allendale Falcon InvitationalAllendale HS
Bay City Central Wolfpack InvitationalBay City Central High School
Bay City Central Wolves Cheer InviteBay City Central HS
Big Reds InvitationalPaw Paw HS
Brightons Best InvitationalBrighton HS
Charlotte Oriole InvitationalCharlotte MS
Clio High School EventClio High School
Davison Competitive Cheer InvitationalDavison HS
Eskymo InviteEscanaba High School
Flying Dutchmen InvitationalManchester HS
Grand Rapids Catholic Central InvitationalGR Catholic Central HS
Hudsonville InvitationalHudsonville
Hudsonville InvitationalHudsonville HS
Imlay City Cheer CompetitionImlay city High School
KLAA Crossover at BrightonBrighton HS
KLAA Crossover at BrightonBrighton HS
MAC Novice (Junior High)Stevenson HS Sterling Heights
Morenci Cheer ClassicMorenci HS
News Herald Invitational - 19th AnnualGrosse Ile High School
Northern Michigan Cheer ChampionshipGaylord
Northwest InvitationalJackson Northwest HS
Oriole InviteCharlotte Middle School
Pewamo Westphalia InvitationalPewamo Westphalia High School
Pewamo-Westphalia InvitationalPewamo-Westphalia High School
Rochester Royal RumbleRochester HS
Tiger InvitationalShelby HS
Titan InvitationalStevenson Sterling Heights
Tri County Cheer InvitationalTri County High School
Union City Cheer InvitationalUnion City
Wildcat InvitationalMattawan HS
January 21 - Monday
January 23 - Wednesday
01-23 KLAA Dual at Walled Lake WesternWalled Lake Western
01-23 KLAA Meet at ChurchillChurchill
01-23 MAC Gold at LakeviewLakeview
01-23 OK Bronze/White Meet #2 at NorthviewNorthview
01/23 BWAC Middle School CompetitionImlay City High School
01/23 BWAC Middle School CompetitionTBD
01/23 KLAA Quad at PinckneyPinckney
BWAC Middle School JamboreeImlay City High School
CAAC Gold Division League MeetWaverly HS
CAAC Red/Blue Division League MeetGrand Ledge HS
CAAC White Div League MeetCorunna HS
Cascade Conference Meet Manchester HS
Cascades Conference League Meet #3Manchester
Fitzgerald JamboreeFitzgerald
FML Tournament at BrandonBrandon HS
Gladstone Competitive Cheer InviteGladstone
Huron League Meet 1/23 at AirportAirport
Huron League Meet at RiverviewRiverview
KLAA Dual Meet at StevensonLivonia Stevenson
KLAA Dual Meets at BrightonBrighton
KLAA Meets #3SL East, Waterford Mott, Churchill, Pinckney
LCAA Competitive Cheer Conference FinalsHudson High School/Hudson, MI
MAC Crossover 3 at FraserFraser
MAC Crossover Event #3Dakota, L'Anse Creuse, Fraser, Lakeview, Fitzgerald
MAC Division Meet #2Dakota, L'Anse Creuse, Fraser, Lakeview, Fitzgerald
MAC Gold at LakeviewLakeview
MAC Red 1/23 at DakotaDakota
Marion InvitationalMarion High School
O-K Bronze/White Meet #2Cedar Springs HS
O-K Gold/Green Jamboree #3Thornapple-Kellogg HS
OAA white jamboree # 2West Bloomfield High School
OK Red Mid seasonEast Kentwood
SMAC Big 16 Divisional Meet #2Portage Central HS
SMCCC Jamboree - 01/23Maple Valley
Spartan Snow FestWebberville High School
Traverse City West Titan Invite Traverse City West Senior High
Trojan InvitationalWhitmore Lake High School
TVC West Meet 01-23Alma HS
Whitmore Lake Cheer CompetitionWhitmore Lake High School
January 24 - Thursday
January 25 - Friday
Friday Night CheerBreckenridge HS
January 26 - Saturday
January 27 - Sunday
January 28 - Monday
January 29 - Tuesday
January 30 - Wednesday
BWAC Jamboree #2Croswell-Lexington HS
FML JV Tournament at HollyHolly HS
O-K Blue Jamboree #2Belding HS
O-K Bronze/White Meet #3Lowell HS
O-K Gold/Green Jamboree #4Byron Center HS
OK Black at Kenowa HillsKenowa Hills
OK Black at Reeths PufferReeths Puffer
OK Sliver at KellogsvilleKellogsville
Rock the House InvitationalBerrien Springs HS
SMAC Meet at Portage CentralPortage Central
Spring Lake CompetitionSpring Lake
TVC East #2Carrollton
TVC East #2Carrollton
TVC West Meet 01-30Freeland HS
Ventures InvitationalBishop Foley Catholic High School
January 31 - Thursday
January 15 - Wednesday
February
February 2 - Saturday
February 4 - Monday
Norway InviteNorway
TK InviteThornapple-Kellogg HS
February 5 - Tuesday
Annual Mustang Cheer CorralMERIDIAN HIGH SCHOOL
February 6 - Wednesday
February 7 - Thursday
Cheer LapeerWarner MS
Clinton InvitationalClinton High School
Dow ClassicH. H. Dow High School
Great Northern Conference Meet - EscanabaEscanaba High School
Great Northern Conference Meet - GladstoneGladstone High School
Great Northern Conference Meet - KingsfordKingsford High School
Great Northern Conference Meet - MarquetteMarquette High School
Southfield Christian InviteSouthfield Christian
February 9 - Saturday
CAAC All-League InvitationalCharlotte HS
Cheer on the LakeHoughton Lake HS
DeltaPlex TournamentDeltaPlex
Fenton Tiger InvitationalFenton High School
Jonesville Competitive Cheer InvitationalJonesville
Lincoln Park InvitationalLincoln Park HS
Oak Park Cheer InvitationalOak Park High School
SMCCC FinalPennfield
St. Charles Heart of Gold Invitational St. Charles High School
Tower Competitive Cheer InvitationalWarren Woods Tower HS
Trojan Invitational 02-09Location TBD
Walled Lake City ChampionshipWalled Lake Northern High School
Warrior RumbleWoodhaven H.S.
Webberville SweetheartWebberville High School
February 11 - Monday
Dow Classic 02-11H. H. Dow High School
Jackpine Conference MeetHarrison High School
Morenci Quad MeetMorenci HS
North Star InvitationalForest Hills Northern HS
St Joseph CompetitionSt. Joseph High School
February 12 - Tuesday
Evart Cheer EventEvart HS
Kingsley Competitive Cheer CompetitionKingsley High School/Kingsley Michigan
TVC West Meet 02-12Alma HS
February 13 - Wednesday
February 15 - Friday
February 16 - Saturday
DISTRICTS - No. 1-1Caldonia
DISTRICTS - No. 10-2Lapeer West
DISTRICTS - No. 11-2Mt Pleasant
DISTRICTS - No. 12-2Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
DISTRICTS - No. 13-3Allegan
DISTRICTS - No. 16-3Chesaning
DISTRICTS - No. 17-3Houghton Lake
DISTRICTS - No. 19-4Gobles
DISTRICTS - No. 2-1Brownstown Twp-Woodhaven
DISTRICTS - No. 20-4Addison
DISTRICTS - No. 21-4Sterling Hgts.-Parkway Christian
DISTRICTS - No. 22-4Webberville
DISTRICTS - No. 23-4Shelby
DISTRICTS - No. 3-1Sterling Hgts.-Utica Stevenson
DISTRICTS - No. 4-1Troy Athens
DISTRICTS - No. 7-2Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
DISTRICTS - No. 8-2Gibraltar-OA Carlson
MHSAA DistrictsTBA
February 20 - Wednesday
GMAA City TournamentFruitport High School
February 23 - Saturday
March
March 1 - Friday
MHSAA D1 FinalsDelta Plex
March 2 - Saturday
MHSAA D2 FinalsDelta Plex
MHSAA D3 FinalsDelta Plex
MHSAA D4 FinalsDelta Plex
August
August 28 - Tuesday
HH Middle School InvitationalHanover-Horton High School